Skip to main content
/250px-" onload="$('.wiki-ia .img-en img').css({visibility:'hidden',position:'absolute'}); $(this).css({visibility:'visible',position:'relative'})"/>
'''Annie Heloise Abel''' (February 18, 1873 – March 14, 1947) was a history professor. After her marriage she was also known as Annie Heloise Abel-Henderson.
Native name| native_name_lang =
Imagesize| alt =
Birth place| death_date = {{death date and age |1947|03|14|1873|02|18}}
Death place| death_cause =
Resting place| resting_place_coordinates =
Other namesAnnie Heloise Abel-Henderson
Residence| citizenship =
Nationality| fields = history
Workplaces| patrons =
Alma mater| thesis_title =
share Share
favorite Favorite

2
RESULTS

COLLECTION
CREATOR
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid